Return to Events Page
   
CAURNIE ANGLING CLUB COMPETITION WINNERS
Thanks to David Morison for the photos of the cups and shields

Over the years several trophies have disappeared, the main reason being that some members thought that if they won them 3 years in a row they could keep them. This probably happened to the Jewett and Brown Cups

YEAR
Spring Cup
Brown Shield
Jewett Cup
Summer Cup
Brown Cup
Autumn Cup
Junior Cup
Club Champion
Heaviest Fish Cafaro Trophy
Doo Cup
=

 

 

 

 

 

 

This trophy was lost for many years and found in a loft

 

Like the Jewett Cup this was lost for many years

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013
S MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
M Miller
S MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
P Leadbetter
0. Donnelly
M MILLER
P Leadbetter
G Brown
2012
J TWADDLE
M MILLER
J TWADDLE
E. SCOTT
E. SCOTT
J TWADDLE
0. Donnelly
J TWADDLE
E. SCOTT
2011
S.MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
S MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
C.Robertson
S MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
2010
w.Grant
J TWADDLE
G Brown
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
R.FORSYTH
K. BROWN
J TWADDLE
R. FORSYTH
2009
S MALCOLM
S MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
R.FORSYTH
S MALCOLM
E DONNELLY
JAMIE SCULLION
J TWADDLE
M MILLER
2008
S MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
R.S.MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
M .Miller
J TWADDLE
JAMIE SCULLION
M MILLER
J TWADDLE
2007
H HART
J TWADDLE
M.CAFFREY
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
E DONNELLY
JAMIE SCULLION
J TWADDLE
R. FORSYTH
2006
J TWADDLE
S MALCOLM
H HART
J TWADDLE
E DONNELLY
S MALCOLM
J DYMOND
J TWADDLE
R.MALCOLM
2005
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
P COMRIE
R.S.MALCOLM
A TURNER
NO FISH CAUGHT
J DYMOND & C CROOKS
J TWADDLE
A TURNER
2004
E DONNELLY
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
M MILLER
E DONNELLY
J TWADDLE
J DYMOND
J TWADDLE
R HUGHES
2003
J TWADDLE
S MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
P COMRIE
M MILLER
J TWADDLE
*
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
2002
D SCULLION
M MILLER
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE 
R.S.MALCOLM
J TWADDLE
*
J TWADDLE
J DALY
2001
A TURNER
J DALY
P COMRIE
P COMRIE
J TWADDLE
J TWADDLE
*
P COMRIE
J DALY
2000
P COMRIE
P COMRIE
M MILLER
M MILLER
P COMRIE
P COMRIE
*
M MILLER
P COMRIE
1999
G SMART
M MILLER
C McATEMNEY
M MILLER
P COMRIE
G MILLER
*
M MILLER
I BLACK
1998
J HARWOOD
S.SUTHERLAND
S.SUTHERLAND
G MILLER
M MILLER
M MILLER
A GOW
S.SUTHERLAND
M MILLER
1997
G SMART
G MILLER
J DALY
D THOMSON
G CALLAGHAN
G MILLER
*
G MILLER
G MILLER
1996
K QUINN
G BROWN
K QUINN
J TWADDLE
K QUINN
G MILLER
*
K QUINN
P COMRIE
1995
F WATSON
M MILLER
J LYONS
M MILLER
J DALY
G SMART
*
M MILLER
D THOMSON
1994
K QUINN
F WATSON
-
R HUGHES
I BLACK
D THOMSON
*
D PATON
F WATSON
1993
M MILLER
D PATON
M MILLER
F WATSON
R HUGHES
D TUTEN
M MILLER
J DALY
1992
W CASSIDY
F WATSON
K QUINN
D PATON
J LYONS
R HUGHES
I BLACK
1991
K QUINN
D PATON
K QUINN

1952............. A. KENNEDY

D BURNS
*
K QUINN
D PATON
1990
D BURNS
K QUINN
I BLACK
1951. H B ALEXANDER
I BLACK
D TUTEN
I BLACK
I BLACK
1989
J MORE
B CAMPBELL
R HUGHES
1949 .............. J. KENNEDY
I BLACK
J LYONS
J MORE
I BLACK
1988
P COMRIE
S.SUTHERLAND
1946 .............. J. KENNEDY
J MORE
*
P TANNER
P COMRIE
1987
B.CAMPBELL
J STEWART
1945 .............. J .KENNEDY
J STEWART
J BROWNISKY
J STEWART
J STEWART
1986
S BARTKUS
J MORE
1940 ............. J ANDREW
I BLACK
*
J STEWART
J MORE
1985
M MILLER
D THOMSON
1936 ............. J. STEWART
M MILLER
M DALY
M MILLER
M MILLER
1984
J MORE
M MILLER
1938 ............. A. FRASER
W NISBET
M DALY
M MILLER
P COMRIE
1983
M MILLER
I BLACK
1937 ............. J. McNICHOL
M MILLER
R CURRIE
M MILLER
M MILLER
1982
W NISBET
A McKELVIE
1936 ............. J. CURRAN
M MILLER
H MILLER
W NISBET
W NISBET
1981
A Mckelvie - D Burns
M MILLER
1935 ............. J. LAING
J MORE
G BURNS
A McKELVIE
J MORE
1980
W Nisbet ---- P Comrie
W NISBET
1934 ............. J. LAING
J MORE
H MILLER
W NISBET
J MORE...... P COMRIE
1933 ............. J MURRAY
1978
W GRANT
1932 ............. J. McNICHOL
P COMRIE
*
W GRANT
J PORTER
1977
*
1931 ............. J. MATHIESON
W GRANT
*
W GRANT
W GRANT
1976
M MILLER
1930 ............. H. SEMPLE
P COMRIE
*
R LAING
1975
J STEWART
1929 ............. W .NUGENT
H MILLER
*
J STEWART
1974
1928 ............. H .SEMPLE
R FYFE
J GRANT
R LAING
1973
D BURNS
G LINDSAY
R LAING
1972
G LINDSAY
W NISBET
1971
A STEWART
J STEWART
1970
H MILLER
1969
R FYFE
1968
W NISBET
1967
P DALY
1966
P DALY
-
1965
J STEWART
1964
R.S.MALCOLM
1963
R McKENZIE
    Return to Events Page